Hey there! Welcome here. What do you want? Follow me or go home

Yo, I am marlitza. Well, dats my nickname but my real name ain't your business so I don't need to tell ya. I'm nobody special, just a weird, silly looking human. And dis, yes this thing is my personal blog. Just a blog where I write type anything. Really, anything dat I want, wat's on my mind, movies, anything...

Typings 'Bout Keys Stuffs
on Friday, January 13, 2012, 11:06 PM | problems?
Ya! Kalian tahu arti judul post ini?
Yup! Artinya:
Karunia teman!
Teman itu memang sesuatu yang paling berharga di dunia (selain keluarga..)

Kenapa? Karena, teman itu selalu ada buat kita,
Juga selalu membantu kita...
Kalau gak ada teman, pekerjaan apa pun akan jadi susah!
Kalau ada teman 'kan berarti kita bisa di bantu sama teman kita..

Tapi... Ada temanku yang bilang kalau lebih bagus kalau kita gak punya teman!
hm... Mungkin sebagian orang bilang, tanpa teman kita juga gak apa apa! (itu juga pernah terjadi padaku)
Tapi.. rasanya sepi...
Kalau ada Ulangan gitu, kita gak bisa belajar sama sama...
Kalau kita lagi mengerjakan sesuatu.. Rasanya lebih berat dari pada di kerjakan sama sama...
Susah banget!




Nah, hari ini...
Aku mau umumin orang yang menurutku adalah temanku!
ini dia!

Merleawe / Koka-chan / Gabie / Rona

Mau jadi teman ku? 
Follow dong! Trus, sering sering komen ya!

Btw, aku ada ketemu satu lagu yang bagus banget tentang friendship!
n/b: click more untuk melihat lagunya




Btw, karena aku sedang baik,
aku mau bagi bagi lyricnya nih!
ENJOY!

Sometimes you think you'll be fine by yourself
Cause a dream is a wish that you make all alone
It's easy to feel like you don't need help
But it's harder to walk on your own

You'll change inside
When you realize

[Chorus:]
The world comes to life
And everything's bright
From beginning to end
When you have a friend
By your side
That helps you to find
The beauty you are, when you open your heart
And believe in
The Gift of a Friend

The Gift of a Friend...

Someone who knows when you're lost,
And you're scared
There through the highs and the lows
Someone to count on, someone who cares
Beside you wherever you go

You'll change inside
When you realize
[ Lyrics from: http://www.lyricsmode.com/lyrics/d/demi_lovato/gift_of_a_friend.html ]
[Chorus:]
The world comes to life
And everything's bright
From beginning to end
When you have a friend
By your side
That helps you to find
The beauty you are, when you open your heart
And believe in
The Gift of a Friend...

And when your hope crashes down
Shattering to the ground
You, you feel all alone
When you don't know which way to go
And there's no signs leading you home
You're not alone

[Chorus:]
The world comes to life
And everythings bright
From beginning to end
When you have a friend
By your side
That helps you to find
The beauty you are, when you open your heart!
And believe in
When you believe in!
When you believe in...
The Gift of a friend...
Ooh...

Source: Here!

Labels: , ,

Comments:

Blogger kokacream said on 1/14/12, 5:53 AM  

bener tuh.. kalo ga ada temen, hidupku pasti be.te abis -__-".
btw, makasih udah anggep aku temen XD


Blogger Marlitza said on 1/14/12, 7:45 AM  

Yup! Bisa gila kalau Tampa teman!
iya sama sama :)


Blogger キレイ Fatihah said on 1/14/12, 10:33 AM  

Aku mau jadi temanmu T_T
Join me in my blog^^


Blogger Marlitza said on 1/14/12, 11:09 AM  

Don't be sad! Semua orang temanku kok!


Blogger kokacream said on 1/14/12, 5:31 PM  

setujuuu!! ga ada yang bisa diajak curhat -w- #DUAK!


Blogger Marlitza said on 1/14/12, 6:10 PM  

Itulah! Pasti sepiiiii banget!


Blogger kokacream said on 1/15/12, 6:12 AM  

haha.. soalnya aku aga ga enak kalo curhat sama ortu.. lebih enak sama temen.. XD


Blogger Gabie's アニメ Blog said on 1/15/12, 8:17 AM  

Gyaa!!! *Duak!!!* Maaf aku paling terakhir komen, makasih ya Marlitza-san anggap aku sebagai teman ^^


Blogger Marlitza said on 1/15/12, 9:53 PM  

@kokacream:Setuju! Curhat sama teman memang lebih enak dari ortu.

@ Gabie: Hehehe.. Aku jadi yang paling akhir! Ya, sama sama ^^


Blogger Zaza Hafizhah said on 1/19/12, 3:32 PM  

This comment has been removed by the author.


Blogger kokacream said on 1/19/12, 3:41 PM  

go.. gomen ya.. komen yang kuapus itu kupake pake akun google temenku --". aku lupa kalo aku lagi ngedit blog temenku -__-"
@litza-chan: haha.. soalnya aku ga suka dicengin ama ortu --"


Blogger Marlitza said on 1/19/12, 9:08 PM  

oh... <--- tidak bisa bicara apa apa lagi...



Post a Comment